Is Tesco Hot & Spicy Zigzag Fries Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Potato (86%), Rapeseed Oil, Maize Flour, Modified Potato Starch, Rice Flour, Potato Starch, Jalapeño Chilli, Paprika, Salt, Chilli, Garlic, Yeast Extract, Orion, Green Pepper, Cayenne Pepper, Stabiliser (Disodium Diphosphate), Acid (Citric Acid), Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Flavouring, Thickener (Xanthan Gum).
Check Tesco Hot & Spicy Zigzag Fries against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Hot & Spicy Zigzag Fries in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Ore-Ida Gluten Free Frozen Golden Crinkles French Fries - 32oz
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Where to buy
Tesco Hot & Spicy Zigzag Fries is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Side Dish · Frozen, Strip


