Is Tesco Houmous 200g Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Cooked Chickpeas (41%) [Water, Chickpeas], Rapeseed Oil, Water, Tahini Sesame Seed Paste (12%), Concentrated Lemon Juice, Garlic, Salt.

Check Tesco Houmous 200g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Houmous 200g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyNuttySavoryCitrus
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSnackingMeal Prep