Is Tesco Hunters Pork Loin Steaks 340G Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- milk
- cheddar cheese
- full fat soft cheese
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork Loin, Water, Full Fat Soft Cheese (Milk), Cheddar Cheese (Milk), Sugar, Diced Reformed Bacon (Pork, Water, Salt, Dextrose, Stabilisers (Sodium Triphosphate, Sodium Polyphosphate), Antioxidant (Sodium Ascorbate), (Sodium Nitrite)), Cream (Milk), Cornflour, Salt, Maize Starch, Glucose Syrup, Tomato Powder, Smoked Paprika, Chilli Powder, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Carbonate), Black Pepper, Colour (Plain Caramel), Tapioca Starch, Spirit Vinegar Powder, Sea Salt, Potato Starch, Smoked Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Citric Acid, Paprika Extract, Cumin, Clove, Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum)
Check Tesco Hunters Pork Loin Steaks 340G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Hunters Pork Loin Steaks 340G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Jones Dairy Farm Canadian Bacon, Hickory Smoked, Center Cut, Pork Loin
Smithfield Marinated Roasted Garlic & Herb Pork Loin File...
APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON DRY RUBBED WITH SEASONING FRESH PORK LOIN FILET, APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON
Hormel Always Tender Extra Lean Center Cut Original Pork Loin Filet
Hormel Always Tender Lemon Garlic Pork Loin Filet - 24 Oz.
Where to buy
Tesco Hunters Pork Loin Steaks 340G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


