Is Tesco Hunters Pork Loin Steaks 340G Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Pork Loin, Water, Full Fat Soft Cheese (Milk), Cheddar Cheese (Milk), Sugar, Diced Reformed Bacon (Pork, Water, Salt, Dextrose, Stabilisers (Sodium Triphosphate, Sodium Polyphosphate), Antioxidant (Sodium Ascorbate), (Sodium Nitrite)), Cream (Milk), Cornflour, Salt, Maize Starch, Glucose Syrup, Tomato Powder, Smoked Paprika, Chilli Powder, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Carbonate), Black Pepper, Colour (Plain Caramel), Tapioca Starch, Spirit Vinegar Powder, Sea Salt, Potato Starch, Smoked Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Citric Acid, Paprika Extract, Cumin, Clove, Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum)
Check Tesco Hunters Pork Loin Steaks 340G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Hunters Pork Loin Steaks 340G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Jones Dairy Farm Canadian Bacon, Hickory Smoked, Center Cut, Pork Loin
Smithfield Marinated Roasted Garlic & Herb Pork Loin File...
APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON DRY RUBBED WITH SEASONING FRESH PORK LOIN FILET, APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON
Hormel Always Tender Extra Lean Center Cut Original Pork Loin Filet
Hormel Always Tender Lemon Garlic Pork Loin Filet - 24 Oz.
Where to buy
Tesco Hunters Pork Loin Steaks 340G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


