Is Tesco Indian Chicken Korma 460G Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • single cream
  • yogurt

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Breast, Onion, Water, Yogurt (Milk), Single Cream (Milk), Tomato, Coconut, Rapeseed Oil, Cashew Nuts, Ground Almonds, Ginger Puree, Garlic Puree, Sugar, Cornflour, Salt, Coriander Powder, Tomato Puree, Cumin Powder, Paprika, Coriander, Cardamom Powder, Turmeric Powder, Mace, Chilli Powder, Cumin Seeds, Mustard Powder, Black Pepper, Ginger Powder, Pimento Powder, Cinnamon Powder, Clove Powder, Fennel, Bay Leaf Powder, Star Anise, Nutmeg, Oregano Powder, Basil Powder

Check Tesco Indian Chicken Korma 460G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Indian Chicken Korma 460G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Sauce · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySpicyNuttyEarthy
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchCooking