Is Tesco Indian Chicken Madras 460G Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- yogurt
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Breast, Tomato Puree, Onion, Tomato, Yogurt (Milk), Desiccated Coconut, Rapeseed Oil, Garlic Puree, Ginger Puree, Sugar, Green Chilli Puree, Lemon Juice From Concentrate, Chilli Powder, Cumin Powder, Salt, Cornflour, Coriander Powder, Soya Oil, Palm Oil, Coriander, Tamarind Paste, Paprika, Curry Leaves, Black Mustard Seed, Black Pepper, Turmeric Powder, Colour (Paprika Extract), Ginger Powder, Cinnamon Powder, Mace, Star Anise, Fenugreek, Basil, Sunflower Oil
Check Tesco Indian Chicken Madras 460G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Indian Chicken Madras 460G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Where to buy
Tesco Indian Chicken Madras 460G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Frozen


