Is Tesco Indian Chicken Madras 460G Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Chicken Breast, Tomato Puree, Onion, Tomato, Yogurt (Milk), Desiccated Coconut, Rapeseed Oil, Garlic Puree, Ginger Puree, Sugar, Green Chilli Puree, Lemon Juice From Concentrate, Chilli Powder, Cumin Powder, Salt, Cornflour, Coriander Powder, Soya Oil, Palm Oil, Coriander, Tamarind Paste, Paprika, Curry Leaves, Black Mustard Seed, Black Pepper, Turmeric Powder, Colour (Paprika Extract), Ginger Powder, Cinnamon Powder, Mace, Star Anise, Fenugreek, Basil, Sunflower Oil
Check Tesco Indian Chicken Madras 460G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Indian Chicken Madras 460G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Where to buy
Tesco Indian Chicken Madras 460G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Frozen


