Is Tesco Instant Custard Mix 76G Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Maltodextrin, Modified Maize Starch, Whey Powder ( Milk ), Sugar, Coconut Oil, Dried Cream ( Milk ), Cornflour, Flavourings, Milk Proteins, Stabiliser (Pentasodium Triphosphate), Colours (Annatto Norbixin, Curcumin), Caramelised Sugar Powder.

Check Tesco Instant Custard Mix 76G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Instant Custard Mix 76G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Sauce · Powder

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingToppingBaking
Tree Nut Free? Tesco Instant Custard Mix 76G | Spoonful