Is Tesco Instant Hot Chocolate 400G Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS LIST: Whey Powder ( Milk ), Sugar, Dried Skimmed Milk , Glucose Syrup, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder (13%), Coconut Oil, Anti-caking Agent (Silicon Dioxide), Flavouring, Thickener (Xanthan Gum), Milk Proteins, Stabiliser (Monopotassium Phosphate).
Check Tesco Instant Hot Chocolate 400G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Instant Hot Chocolate 400G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Instant Hot Chocolate 400G is available at 1 retailer
Tesco
About this product
Beverage · Powder
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Granule
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnacking


