Is Tesco Instant Oats - Apple & Blueberry 55g Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oat flakes
oat flakes
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Oat Flakes, Dried Skimmed Milk , Sugar, Dried Apple (1%), Flavourings, Freeze Dried Blueberry (0.5%).
Check Tesco Instant Oats - Apple & Blueberry 55g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Instant Oats - Apple & Blueberry 55g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Better Oats Oat Revolution! Oatmeal Instant with Flax Steel Cut Maple & Brown Sugar - 10 Count
Better Oats, Instant Oatmeal, Cinnamon Roll, 100 Calorie Pack, 10 Packets
Great Value Instant Whole Grain Quick Rolled Oats, 42 oz
Where to buy
Tesco Instant Oats - Apple & Blueberry 55g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Pouch


