Is Tesco Instant Oats Original Porridge 55G Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dried skimmed milk
dried skimmed milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS LIST: Oat Flakes (75%), Dried Skimmed Milk , Sugar.
Check Tesco Instant Oats Original Porridge 55G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Instant Oats Original Porridge 55G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Better Oats Oat Revolution! Oatmeal Instant with Flax Steel Cut Maple & Brown Sugar - 10 Count
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Original
Quaker Instant Grits Original
Where to buy
Tesco Instant Oats Original Porridge 55G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Pouch


