Is Tesco Italian Passata With Garlic & Herbs 500G Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS LIST: Tomato, Garlic (1.5%), Dried Herbs (0.2%) (Basil, Parsley, Oregano), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid).

Check Tesco Italian Passata With Garlic & Herbs 500G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Italian Passata With Garlic & Herbs 500G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
AcidicSavoryHerbaceous
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSoup