Is Tesco Jalapeno & Red Pepper Houmous 182G Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Chickpeas, Water, Chickpeas, Tahini Sesame Seed Paste, Rapeseed Oil, Green Jalapeno Chilli, Roasted Red Pepper, Red Pepper, Red Jalapeno Chilli, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Garlic, Salt, Sea Salt, Acidity Regulator (Acetic Acid)

Check Tesco Jalapeno & Red Pepper Houmous 182G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Tesco Jalapeno & Red Pepper Houmous 182G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyNuttySavorySpicy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSandwichGarnishing