Is Tesco Jam Doughnut 5 Pack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- tricalcium phosphate
- calcium phosphate
- di-glycerides of fatty acids
- sodium stearoyl-2-lactylate
- +1 more
tricalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Raspberry Flavoured Jam Doughnut Filling (26%) (Sugar, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Water, Raspberry Purée, Gelling Agent (Pectin), Citric Acid, Concentrated Elderberry Juice, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrate), Flavouring), Water, Sugar, Palm Oil, Yeast, Emulsifiers (Mono - and Di-Glycerides of Fatty Acids, Sodium Stearoyl-2-Lactylate, Mono - and Di-Acetyltartaric Esters of Mono - and Di-Glycerides of Fatty Acids), Raising Agents (Disodium Diphosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Calcium Phosphate, Tricalcium Phosphate), Soya Flour, Salt, Thickener (Methyl Cellulose), Flour Treatment Agent (Ascorbic Acid), Milk Proteins.
Check Tesco Jam Doughnut 5 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Jam Doughnut 5 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


