Is Tesco Jerk Seasoning 50G Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Maltodextrin, Sugar, Cinnamon Powder, Pimento Powder, Salt, Dried Garlic, Ginger Powder, Ground Red Bell Pepper, Chilli Flakes, Dried Parsley, Ground Clove, Ground Nutmeg, Ground Black Pepper, Smoked Salt, Dried Thyme, Anti-caking Agent (Silicon Dioxide), Flavouring, Ground Coriander

Check Tesco Jerk Seasoning 50G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Tesco Jerk Seasoning 50G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SpicySavoryGarlickySweet
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMarinadingMeal Prep