Is Tesco Jerk Seasoning 50G Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Maltodextrin, Sugar, Cinnamon Powder, Pimento Powder, Salt, Dried Garlic, Ginger Powder, Ground Red Bell Pepper, Chilli Flakes, Dried Parsley, Ground Clove, Ground Nutmeg, Ground Black Pepper, Smoked Salt, Dried Thyme, Anti-caking Agent (Silicon Dioxide), Flavouring, Ground Coriander
Check Tesco Jerk Seasoning 50G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Jerk Seasoning 50G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Jerk Seasoning 50G is available at 1 retailer
Tesco
About this product
Seasoning · Powder
Flavor
SpicySavoryGarlickySweet
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMarinadingMeal Prep


