Is Tesco Katsu Curry Sauce 180G Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Water, Coconut (11%), Tomato Purée, Onion, Rapeseed Oil, Curry Powder (3%) [Coriander, Turmeric, Fenugreek, Cumin, Salt, Black Pepper, Chilli, Ginger Powder, Star Anise, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder], Apple, Ginger Purée, Garlic Purée, Cornflour, Lemon Grass, Demerara Sugar, Lime Juice, Rice Vinegar, Salt, Yellow Soya Bean, Sugar, Turmeric, Spirit Vinegar, Fennel, Star Anise, Cardamom, Black Pepper, Soya Bean, Alcohol.

Check Tesco Katsu Curry Sauce 180G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Katsu Curry Sauce 180G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlicky
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMeal Prep