Is Tesco Korean Style Sticky Chicken & Jasmine Rice 400g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken breast
- cooked chicken
- calcium carbonate
chicken breast
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Cooked Jasmine Rice [Water, Jasmine Rice], Cooked Chicken (18%) [Chicken Breast, Corn Starch], Water, Tomato Purée, Muscovado Sugar, Rice Wine, Green Pepper, Red Pepper, Onion, Rice Vinegar, Cornflour, Garlic Purée, Ginger Purée, Ginger, Soya Beans, Wheat , Sea Salt, Yellow Soya Beans, Honey, Sugar, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Salt, Sesame Oil, Gelling Agent (Pectin), Glucose Syrup, Rapeseed Oil, Spirit Vinegar, Alcohol, Cayenne Pepper, Colour (Paprika Extract), Chilli Flakes, Flavourings, Paprika, Onion Purée, Wheat Flour [ Wheat Flour, Calcium, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Yeast Extract, Cumin, Barley Malt Extract, Oregano, Garlic.
Check Tesco Korean Style Sticky Chicken & Jasmine Rice 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Korean Style Sticky Chicken & Jasmine Rice 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Korean Style Sticky Chicken & Jasmine Rice 400g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Frozen


