Is Tesco Lactose Free Greek Yogurt 400G Pescatarian?

Description
Thick, creamy Greek style yogurt with a mild tang; smooth, spoonable texture that holds when stirred. Commonly used for breakfast with fruit or granola, blended into smoothies or used as a base for dips and dressings. Reviewers note consistent creaminess, reliable thickness, convenient tub packaging for everyday use, subtle acidity.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactase enzyme
lactase enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Thick, creamy Greek style yogurt with a mild tang; smooth, spoonable texture that holds when stirred. Commonly used for breakfast with fruit or granola, blended into smoothies or used as a base for dips and dressings. Reviewers note consistent creaminess, reliable thickness, convenient tub packaging for everyday use, subtle acidity.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Natural Greek Yogurt ( Milk ), Lactase Enzyme.
Check Tesco Lactose Free Greek Yogurt 400G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Lactose Free Greek Yogurt 400G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Reviews
that our product Great that our product
Creamy luxurious and all the taste I made flatbread using this and gluten-free flour and a frying pan & the results were spot on ⭐️

Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Lactose Free Greek Yogurt 400G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


