Is Tesco Lactose Free Mozzarella 210G Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Mozzarella Cheese (Milk), Lactase Enzyme, Salt
Check Tesco Lactose Free Mozzarella 210G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Lactose Free Mozzarella 210G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
LACTAID 4% Milkfat Lactose Free Cottage Cheese
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Where to buy
Tesco Lactose Free Mozzarella 210G is available at 1 retailer
Tesco
About this product
Cheese · Slice
Flavor
MildSavory
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladMeal Prep


