Is Tesco Lamb Rogan Josh 400g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- yogurt
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Cooked Marinated Lamb (30%) [Lamb, Water, Salt, Maize Starch, Ginger Purée, Garlic Purée, Cumin Powder, Coriander Seeds, Paprika, Oregano, Garlic Powder, Chilli Powder, Rapeseed Oil], Onion, Tomato, Tomato Purée, Rapeseed Oil, Yogurt ( Milk ), Coriander Powder, Coriander, Green Chilli Purée, Cornflour, Sugar, Turmeric, Cinnamon, Cardamom Powder, Fennel, Mace, Clove, Black Pepper, Dill.
Check Tesco Lamb Rogan Josh 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Lamb Rogan Josh 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Meal · Pouch


