Is Tesco Lebkuchen Sticks 250G Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate, Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whey Powder (Milk), Sunflower Lecithins, Flavouring), Wheat Flour, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Sugar, Cranberry Concentrate, Stabiliser (Sorbitol Syrup), Apple Extract, Palm Oil, Gelling Agent (Pectin), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Mixed Spice (Cinnamon, Clove, Coriander, Allspice, Ginger, Mace, Nutmeg, Cardamom), Raising Agent (Ammonium Carbonate, Sodium Carbonate), Flavouring
Check Tesco Lebkuchen Sticks 250G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Lebkuchen Sticks 250G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Lebkuchen Sticks 250G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Stick


