Is Tesco Leek & Potato Soup 600G Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- double cream
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS LIST: Vegetable Stock, Leek (26%), Potato (23%), Onion, Double Cream (Milk) (3%), Butter (Milk), Salt, Garlic Purée, White Pepper. Vegetable Stock contains: Water, Sugar, Salt, Onion Concentrate, Carrot Concentrate, Sunflower Oil, Cornflour, Leek Concentrate, Celery Concentrate, Garlic Concentrate, Nutmeg Oil.
Check Tesco Leek & Potato Soup 600G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Leek & Potato Soup 600G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Leek & Potato Soup 600G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Pouch, Liquid


