Is Tesco Lemon & Ginger 40 Tea Bags 80G Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Zesty citrus and warming spice notes produce a light, clear infusion with a smooth mouthfeel and mild astringency. Commonly brewed hot for soothing refreshment or cooled as an iced drink, users praise convenient teabags and consistent flavor; reviews sometimes cite strength variability and occasional bitterness, but many note reliable use.

Description
Zesty citrus and warming spice notes produce a light, clear infusion with a smooth mouthfeel and mild astringency. Commonly brewed hot for soothing refreshment or cooled as an iced drink, users praise convenient teabags and consistent flavor; reviews sometimes cite strength variability and occasional bitterness, but many note reliable use.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Ginger Root (38%), Apple Pomace, Flavourings, Rosehip, Lemon Peel (3%), Lemongrass.
Check Tesco Lemon & Ginger 40 Tea Bags 80G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Lemon & Ginger 40 Tea Bags 80G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Peppermint 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Pure Leaf Unsweetened No Lemon Iced Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Where to buy
Tesco Lemon & Ginger 40 Tea Bags 80G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Piece


