Is Tesco Lemon Mousse 6 X60g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- milk proteins
- milk
- dried skimmed milk
- whey powder
- pork gelatine
- skimmed milk
- di-glycerides of fatty acids
- lactic acid esters of mono
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Skimmed Milk , Water, Sugar, Lemon Juice from Concentrate (5%), Coconut Oil, Rice Starch, Pork Gelatine, Whey Powder ( Milk ), Tapioca Starch, Emulsifier (Lactic Acid Esters of Mono- and Di-Glycerides of Fatty Acids), Dried Skimmed Milk , Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Cream ( Milk ), Flavouring, Milk Proteins, Colour (Curcumin), Thickener (Pectin).
Check Tesco Lemon Mousse 6 X60g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Lemon Mousse 6 X60g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
Wow Lemon Burst Wheat & Gluten Free Cookies - 8oz - WOW Baking Company
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Where to buy
Tesco Lemon Mousse 6 X60g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Piece


