Is Tesco Light Olive Spread 500G Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polyglycerol polyricinoleate
- lactic acid
- diglycerides of fatty acids
polyglycerol polyricinoleate
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Water, Rapeseed Oil, Olive Oil (10%), Palm Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Salt (1%), Emulsifiers (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate, Lecithins), Stabiliser (Sodium Alginate), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Acidity Regulator (Lactic Acid), Colour (Beta-Carotene), Flavouring.
Check Tesco Light Olive Spread 500G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Light Olive Spread 500G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Soy Free Natural Buttery Spread - 15 Oz
Where to buy
Tesco Light Olive Spread 500G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


