Is Tesco Lion Cake Kit 810g Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Icing Sugar, Wheat Flour [ Wheat Flour, Calcium, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Sugar, Palm Oil, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Black Icing Tube [Sugar, Water, Glucose Syrup, Rapeseed Oil, Emulsifiers (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Polyglycerol Esters of Fatty Acids), Colour (Vegetable Carbon), Flavouring, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)], Raising Agents (Monocalcium Phosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Rapeseed Oil, Dextrose, Flavouring, Lion Eye Wafers [Potato Starch, Colours (Riboflavin, Vegetable Carbon, Beetroot Red), Emulsifiers ( Soya Lecithins, Lecithins), Glucose Syrup, Humectant (Sorbitol), Sugar], Colour (Curcumin).

Check Tesco Lion Cake Kit 810g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Lion Cake Kit 810g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Snack · Powder, Dried

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking