Is Tesco Loaded Triple Chocolate Brownie 380G Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- whole milk
- double cream
- dried skimmed milk
- dried whole milk
- white chocolate
- whey powder
- milk chocolate chunks
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 8 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Sugar, Pasteurised Egg , Dark Chocolate (14%) [Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Emulsifier ( Soya Lecithins), Flavouring], Palm Oil, Wheat Flour [ Wheat Flour, Calcium, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Water, Milk Chocolate Chunks (4%) [Sugar, Dried Whole Milk , Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Whey Powder ( Milk ), Dried Skimmed Milk , Rapeseed Oil, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Whole Milk , White Chocolate [Sugar, Double Cream ( Milk ), Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup, Butter ( Milk ), Cornflour, Emulsifiers ( Soya Lecithins, Polyglycerol Esters of Fatty Acids, Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Gelling Agent (Amidated Pectin), Flavouring, Acidity Regulator (Potassium Hydroxide).
Check Tesco Loaded Triple Chocolate Brownie 380G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Loaded Triple Chocolate Brownie 380G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Chocolate Brownie Mix, 16 oz Box
Simple Mills Sweet Thins Chocolate Brownie
Baker Josef’s Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Brownie Mix
Where to buy
Tesco Loaded Triple Chocolate Brownie 380G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar, Slice


