Is Tesco Long Life Double Cream Alternative 500G Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk powder
- milk
- reconstituted dried skimmed milk
buttermilk powder
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reconstituted Dried Skimmed Milk, Water, Palm Kernel Oil, Palm Oil, Buttermilk Powder (Milk), Butteroil (Milk), Flavourings (Contains Milk), Modified Maize Starch, Emulsifiers (Polysorbate 60, Mono- And Di-glycerides Of Fatty Acids, Sunflower Lecithins), Thickener (Xanthan Gum), Acidity Regulator (Trisodium Citrate), Salt, Colour (Beta-carotene)
Check Tesco Long Life Double Cream Alternative 500G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Long Life Double Cream Alternative 500G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Long Life Double Cream Alternative 500G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk · Liquid


