Is Tesco Low Cal Bitter Lemon 1 Litre Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Comminuted Whole Lemon (2.0%), Lemon Juice from Concentrate (1.0%), Citric Acid, Flavourings (contain Quinine Hydrochloride), Sweeteners (Acesulfame K, Sodium Saccharin, Sucralose), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Emulsifiers (Acacia, Glycerol Esters of Wood Rosins), Safflower Concentrate, Lemon Concentrate.

Check Tesco Low Cal Bitter Lemon 1 Litre against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Tesco Low Cal Bitter Lemon 1 Litre is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
BitterCitrusTangy
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go