Is Tesco Low Fat Balsamic Dressing 250Ml Gluten Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Balsamic Vinegar (Sulphites) (51%), Water, Sugar (Sulphites), Tomato Paste, Colour (Plain Caramel), Rapeseed Oil, Thickener (Xanthan Gum), Garlic Purée, Salt, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Black Pepper. Balsamic Vinegar contains: Wine Vinegar, Grape Must
Check Tesco Low Fat Balsamic Dressing 250Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Low Fat Balsamic Dressing 250Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
Ken's Steak House® Simply Vinaigrette Balsamic Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Wish-Bone Wish-Bone Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing 15 Fl. Oz. Bottle
Newman's Own Dressing Balsamic Vinaigrette -- 16 fl oz
LITE BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE DRESSING & MARINADE, LITE BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE
Where to buy
Tesco Low Fat Balsamic Dressing 250Ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


