Is Tesco Low Fat Special Flakes Cereal 500G Pescatarian?

Description
Light, mildly toasted flavour with a crisp, flaky texture that softens when combined with milk or yogurt. Commonly eaten at breakfast, as a snack, or used as a crunchy topping for fruits and desserts. Customer reviews frequently mention consistent flake size, mild taste, reasonable value, and predictable texture and convenience.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
- vitamin b12
- pantothenic acid
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Light, mildly toasted flavour with a crisp, flaky texture that softens when combined with milk or yogurt. Commonly eaten at breakfast, as a snack, or used as a crunchy topping for fruits and desserts. Customer reviews frequently mention consistent flake size, mild taste, reasonable value, and predictable texture and convenience.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Rice (49%), Wholewheat (36%), Sugar, Barley Malt Extract, Salt, Niacin, Vitamin E, Pantothenic Acid, Iron, Thiamin, Riboflavin, Vitamin B6, Folic Acid, Vitamin B12, Vitamin D.
Check Tesco Low Fat Special Flakes Cereal 500G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Low Fat Special Flakes Cereal 500G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Breakfast Cereal Toasted Rice Fat-Free 12.0 oz
Corn Flakes Breakfast Cereal Original - 12 Oz
Lifeway Kefir Cultured Milk Smoothie Lowfat Strawberry Low Fat - 32 Fl. Oz.
Daisy Low-Fat Cottage Cheese Small Curd 2% Milk Fat, 16 Oz.
Where to buy
Tesco Low Fat Special Flakes Cereal 500G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Flake, Dried


