No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Tesco Low Fat Tomato Soup 400G Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Tomato Purée (57%), Water, Modified Maize Starch, Sugar, Salt, Rapeseed Oil, Whey Protein Concentrate ( Milk ), Double Cream ( Milk ), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Paprika, Rice Flour, Basil Extract, Flavourings.

Check Tesco Low Fat Tomato Soup 400G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Low Fat Tomato Soup 400G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryAcidic
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SoupDrinkingLunchMeal Prep
Lactose Free? Tesco Low Fat Tomato Soup 400G | Spoonful