Is Tesco Maple Syrup 250G Oat Free?

Description
Sweet, caramel-like flavor with warm woody undertones and a smooth, viscous texture that pours easily over pancakes and waffles, and blends into porridge, baking and glazing. Reviewers commonly note consistent taste, good value and versatile use, often describing it as an accessible, familiar breakfast and baking topping and dessert accompaniment.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- fibre 0
fibre 0
Dietitian noteFiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet, caramel-like flavor with warm woody undertones and a smooth, viscous texture that pours easily over pancakes and waffles, and blends into porridge, baking and glazing. Reviewers commonly note consistent taste, good value and versatile use, often describing it as an accessible, familiar breakfast and baking topping and dessert accompaniment.
Ingredients
Maple Syrup, Suitable For Vegetarians, Nutrition Typical Values, 100G Contains: Energy 1 1 61 Kj/273kcai, Fat O,4g (Of Vhich Saturates 0,3G), Carbohydrate ,2G (Of Which Sugars 63,7G), Fibre 0,5G Lein &Lt,0,lg, Salt 0,0G, Pack Contains 16 N S, Reterence Intake Of An Average 8400Kj
Check Tesco Maple Syrup 250G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Maple Syrup 250G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Maple Syrup 250G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid


