Is Tesco Marshmallows 50G Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork gelatine
pork gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Sugar, Pork Gelatine, Corn Starch, Colours (Paprika Extract, Beetroot Red, Curcumin), Flavouring.
Check Tesco Marshmallows 50G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Marshmallows 50G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Marshmallows 50G is available at 1 retailer
Tesco
About this product
Candy · Pouch
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingTopping


