Is Tesco Mayonnaise 500Ml Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS LIST: Rapeseed Oil (75%), Water, Pasteurised Egg Yolk (7%), Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Modified Maize Starch, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Flavouring (contains Mustard ).

Check Tesco Mayonnaise 500Ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Mayonnaise 500Ml is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Condiment · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryAcidicTangySalty
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSaladTopping