Is Tesco Meat Feast Pasta Bake 400g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- mozzarella full fat soft cheese
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Cooked Penne Pasta [Durum Wheat Semolina, Water], Tomato, Tomato Purée, Pepperoni (6%) [Beef, Beef Fat, Pork, Salt, Paprika, Dextrose, Maltodextrin, Colour (Beetroot Red, Paprika Extract), Chilli Powder, Star Anise, Flavouring, Rapeseed Oil, Preservative (Citric Acid, Sodium Nitrite), Aniseed Oil, Garlic Extract], Onion, Beef (6%), Mozzarella Full Fat Soft Cheese ( Milk ), Carrot, Celery , Water, Garlic, Tomato Juice, Cornflour, Sugar, Basil, Yeast Extract, Parsley, Onion Powder, Smoked Paprika, Garlic Powder, Red Chilli, Oregano, Colour (Paprika Extract), Caramelised Sugar, Beef Extract, Black Pepper, Mushroom Extract, Red Wine Extract, Flavouring.
Check Tesco Meat Feast Pasta Bake 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Meat Feast Pasta Bake 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


