Is Tesco Meat Free Bolognese 392G Dairy Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Tomato Purée, Tomato (15%), Onion, Water, Carrot, Mushroom, Red Pepper, Green Pepper, Soya Protein Concentrate (4%), Tomato Juice, Basil, Garlic Purée, Red Wine, Rapeseed Oil, Cornflour, Modified Maize Starch, Sugar, Oregano, Vegetable Concentrates [Onion, Carrot, Garlic, Pumpkin, Mushroom], Salt, Chicory Fibre, Black Pepper, Tomato Paste, Yeast Extract, Bay Leaf, Thyme.
Check Tesco Meat Free Bolognese 392G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Meat Free Bolognese 392G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
Where to buy
Tesco Meat Free Bolognese 392G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Bottle


