Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Tesco Meat Free Bolognese 392G Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Tomato Purée, Tomato (15%), Onion, Water, Carrot, Mushroom, Red Pepper, Green Pepper, Soya Protein Concentrate (4%), Tomato Juice, Basil, Garlic Purée, Red Wine, Rapeseed Oil, Cornflour, Modified Maize Starch, Sugar, Oregano, Vegetable Concentrates [Onion, Carrot, Garlic, Pumpkin, Mushroom], Salt, Chicory Fibre, Black Pepper, Tomato Paste, Yeast Extract, Bay Leaf, Thyme.

Check Tesco Meat Free Bolognese 392G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Meat Free Bolognese 392G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Pasta Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousAcidic
Texture
SmoothCreamy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping
Peanut Free? Tesco Meat Free Bolognese 392G | Spoonful