Is Tesco Melting Santa Hot Chocolate Bombe 65G Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef gelatine
  • dextrose

beef gelatine

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Sugar, Cocoa Butter**, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Mass**, Whey Powder (Milk), Marshmallows (3.5%) [Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Beef Gelatine, Dextrose, Maize Starch], Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Flavouring (contains Milk). **Rainforest Alliance Certified. Find out more at ra.org

Check Tesco Melting Santa Hot Chocolate Bombe 65G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Melting Santa Hot Chocolate Bombe 65G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Beverage · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyGooey
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnacking