Is Tesco Melting Santa Hot Chocolate Bombe 65G Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- beef gelatine
- whey powder
- milk
- dried whole milk
- dextrose
beef gelatine
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Sugar, Cocoa Butter**, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Mass**, Whey Powder (Milk), Marshmallows (3.5%) [Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Beef Gelatine, Dextrose, Maize Starch], Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Flavouring (contains Milk). **Rainforest Alliance Certified. Find out more at ra.org
Check Tesco Melting Santa Hot Chocolate Bombe 65G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Melting Santa Hot Chocolate Bombe 65G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Ghirardelli Chocolate Melting Wafers Candy Making & Dipping Dark - 10 Oz
Ghirardelli Chocolate Melting Wafers Candy Making & Dipping White - 10 Oz
Swiss Miss Cocoa Mix Hot Indulgent Collection Dark Chocolate Sensation - 8-1.25 Oz
Swiss Miss Hot Cocoa Mix, Milk Chocolate Flavor 38.27 oz (2 lb 6.27 oz) 1.08 kg
Where to buy
Tesco Melting Santa Hot Chocolate Bombe 65G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Piece


