Is Tesco Microwave Tomato Lentils 250G Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Cooked Lentils (57%) [Water, Lentils], Tomato (12%), Spring Onion, Carrot, Tomato Juice, Red Pepper, Tomato Purée, Shallot, Sunflower Oil, Onion Powder, Salt, Yeast Extract, Garlic Powder, Stabiliser (Guar Gum), Dextrose, Potato Starch, Onion Extract, Carrot Powder, Parsley, Turmeric, Marjoram Extract, Thyme Extract, Black Pepper Extract.
Check Tesco Microwave Tomato Lentils 250G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Microwave Tomato Lentils 250G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Microwave Tomato Lentils 250G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Pouch, Frozen


