Is Tesco Microwave Wholegrain Rice 250G Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Ready-in-minutes brown rice offers a mild nutty flavor and a slightly firm, chewy grain that separates when fluffed. Commonly used as a quick side, base for stir-fries, or mixed into salads. Reviews note convenient microwaveable pouches and consistent texture, with occasional comments about uneven heating or occasional dryness and packaging.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Cooked Wholegrain Rice (98%) (Water, Brown Rice), Vegetable Oil (Sunflower Oil and/or Rapeseed Oil).

Check Tesco Microwave Wholegrain Rice 250G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Microwave Wholegrain Rice 250G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Rice · Pouch

Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
FluffySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepLunch