Is Tesco Mild Salsa Dip 300G Gluten Free?

Description
A mild, gently tangy salsa with a smooth yet slightly chunky texture, commonly used as a chip dip, taco or sandwich topping, and quick cooking addition. Reviewers frequently note its subdued heat, approachable flavor and versatility, while some mention a preference for stronger spice or chunkier consistency in other brands.

Description
A mild, gently tangy salsa with a smooth yet slightly chunky texture, commonly used as a chip dip, taco or sandwich topping, and quick cooking addition. Reviewers frequently note its subdued heat, approachable flavor and versatility, while some mention a preference for stronger spice or chunkier consistency in other brands.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Tomato (57%), Tomato Purée, Onion (10%), Green Pepper (7%), Modified Maize Starch, Spirit Vinegar, Salt, Coriander, Jalapeño Chilli, Chilli Powder, Cumin, Dried Garlic, Black Pepper.
Check Tesco Mild Salsa Dip 300G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Mild Salsa Dip 300G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Mild Salsa Dip 300G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Salsa · Bottle


