No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Tesco Milk Chocolate Chunks 100G Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Sugar, Dried Whole Milk , Cocoa Butter**, Cocoa Mass**, Whey Powder ( Milk ), Dried Skimmed Milk , Emulsifier ( Soya Lecithins), Flavouring. **Rainforest Alliance Certified. Find out more at ra.org

Check Tesco Milk Chocolate Chunks 100G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Milk Chocolate Chunks 100G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingTopping
Lactose Free? Tesco Milk Chocolate Chunks 100G | Spoonful