Is Tesco Milk Chocolate Reindeer Nose Caramel Pieces 30G Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- butter
- milk
- dried whole milk
- whey powder
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Whole Milk, Caramel Pieces, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Butter (Milk), Cream (Milk)), Cocoa Mass, Whey Powder (Milk), Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Natural Vanilla Flavouring (Contains Milk)
Check Tesco Milk Chocolate Reindeer Nose Caramel Pieces 30G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Milk Chocolate Reindeer Nose Caramel Pieces 30G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Tesco Milk Chocolate Reindeer Nose Caramel Pieces 30G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


