Is Tesco Mincemeat 411G Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Dried Vine Fruits (32%) [Sultanas, Currants, Raisins], Apple Purée (21%), Sugar, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Candied Mixed Citrus Peel (3%) [Orange Peel, Lemon Peel, Sugar], Rapeseed Oil, Spices, Preservative (Acetic Acid), Colour (Plain Caramel), Dill.
Check Tesco Mincemeat 411G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Mincemeat 411G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Mincemeat 411G is available at 1 retailer
Tesco
About this product
Fruit · Spreadable
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChunkyChewy
Commonly used for
Baking


