Is Tesco Mini Chocolate Chip Star Biscuits Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oat
- gluten free oat flour
oat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gluten Free Oat Flour, Sugar, Chocolate Chips (13%) [sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (soy Lecithins), Flavouring], Corn Starch, Palm Fat, Rapeseed Oil, Potato Starch, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Palm Oil, Water, Flavouring, Raising Agent (sodium Bicarbonate), Salt, Emulsifier (mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids). Contains Oat and Soya.
Check Tesco Mini Chocolate Chip Star Biscuits against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Mini Chocolate Chip Star Biscuits in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


