Is Tesco Mini Cornichons 340G Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Cornichons, Water, Spirit Vinegar, Salt, Firming Agent (Calcium Chloride), Flavouring, Tarragon.

Check Tesco Mini Cornichons 340G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Mini Cornichons 340G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Condiment · Bottle

Flavor
SourTangy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
GarnishingSnackingSide DishSalad