No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Tesco Mini Mozzarella Pearls 210G Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Mozzarella Medium Fat Soft Cheese ( Milk ), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid).

Check Tesco Mini Mozzarella Pearls 210G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Mini Mozzarella Pearls 210G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Cheese · Granule

Flavor
MildSavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SaladToppingSnacking
Lactose Free? Tesco Mini Mozzarella Pearls 210G | Spoonful